USD / US$
  • USD / US$
  • EUR / €
  • CAD / CA$
  • AUD / AUD$
  • GBP / GBP£
  • MXN / $MXN
  • JPY / JPY¥
  • KRW / KRW₩
  • BRL / R$
  • PHP / PHP
  • CLP / CLP
languageEnglish
  • English
  • Español
  • Français
  • Português

gogoalshop - gogoalshop

gogoalshop

RECENTClear All

    PRODUCTS

    THOMAS MULLER PLAYS FOR

    Thomas Müller is a German professional footballer who plays for Bayern Munich and the German national team as vice-captain. A versatile player, Müller played as a midfielder or striker and was deployed in a variety of attacking roles. He has been praised for his positioning, teamwork and stamina, work efficiency, and consistency in scoring and creating goals. In 2014, Muller was named the fifth-best footballer in the world by The Guardian for his outstanding performances.

     

     

    • Basic information

    ★Full name: Thomas Muller

    Nickname: Radio Müller

    Current team: Bayern Munich

    Age: 32 (born September 13, 1989)

    Position: Forward

    Salary: 14.95 million EUR (2020)

    Bayern shirt number/Germany national team jersey number: 25

    Wife: Lisa Müller 

    Parents: Gerhard Müller(father), Klaudia Müller(mother)

    Is Gerhard Müller, the football player, Thomas Muller’s father?

    No. His father is also called Gerhard Müller. But he is a professor in the physics department at the University of Applied sciences.

    Brother: Simon

     

    • The childhood story of Thomas Muller

    Thomas was born to Klaudia and Gerhard Müller. The family lived in the village of Pahl. Soon Thomas and his younger brother Simon, who was two and a half years younger, were sent to a local sports school by their father. The brothers played football day and night, encouraging each other.

     Thomas Muller.jpg


    In 1994, the young boy made his debut as a football player for the local TSV Pal club. Scoring 120 out of 195 this season, Muller immediately caught the attention of FC Bayern Munich. But Thomas chose to take the train to Bayern Sports School every day instead of taking the official offer. In 2000, Thomas Muller finally moved to the Bavarian capital and started his professional football career.

    Thomas Muller childhood

     

    Thomas worked hard and soon established himself in the youth team, winning the Under-19 Bundesliga title and joining the Bayern reserves.

     

    • Career

     

    Thomas Muller achieved his first-team breakthrough when Van Gaal was named head coach in the 2009-10 season; he participated in almost every game as Bayern Munich won Bundesliga and DFB-Pokal and reached the Champions League final. Muller scored 23 goals in the 2012-13 season, helping Bayern become a historic treble champion: league title, cup, and Champions League.

     

    Muller represented the German national team in 2010. In the 2010 World Cup, he scored 5 goals in 6 games, helping Germany to finish third. He was named the best young player of the tournament with 5 goals and 3 assists and won the Golden Boot as the top scorer. At the 2014 World Cup, he was a key role in helping the team win the trophy, scoring 5 goals and winning the Silver Ball as the second-best player in the tournament, the Silver Boot as the second-best scorer, and at the World Cup Named to the All-Star XI and Dream Team.

    Thomas Muller Golden boot



     

    • Thomas Muller jersey number 25

    Thomas Muller is wearing jersey number 25 for both FC Bayern Munich and Germany national team. Bayern Munich home jersey 2023/24 is available now at Gogoalshop. Check out the new Bayern Munich soccer jersey and get your soccer jersey at the most reasonable price. For the 2023/24 season, Muller will wear this Bayern Munich home jersey 2023/24 to participate in the games.

    MÜLLER #25 Bayern Munich Away Soccer Jersey 2023/24